Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

 

As a thank you to everyone who worked so hard to bring Little Men to a reality,
this page is dedicated to the talented cast and crew of the show.
(Note: I haven't watched and don't condone all the
shows/movies that these actors/actresses have played in.)

The Cast

Michelle Rene Thomas (I) (as Jo) Ben Cook (as Cade Mulrooney)
Spencer Rochfort (as Nick) K. Leila Johnson (as Charlotte Gerson)
Christopher Bolton (as Ben Riley) Chris Benson (as Mr. Gerson)
Amy Price-Francis (as Amy) David Fox (I) (as Lucius Potter)
Dan R. Chameroy (as Laurie) Marina Del Rey (as Sadie Burns)
Rachel Skarsten (as Bess) David Hemblen (as Abel Jennings)
Corey Sevier (as Dan) Jonathan Watton (as Grayson Whittaker)
Trevor Blumas (as Nat) John Bourgeois (as Captain Hoffman)
Brittney Irvin (as Nan) Alexa Gilmour (as Sara Ryan)
Alexander Campbell (II) (as Emil) Jonathan Higgins (as Thomas Ryan)
Matt Robinson (IV) (as Tommy) Neil Foster (as Mr. Arlatta)
Munroe & Thomas Chambers (as Rob) Ron Hartman (as Mr. Dandridge)
Sandra Caldwell (as Asia) Ben Cardinal (as Mr. Owens)
Robin Dunne (as Franz) Emily Greene (as Beth March)
Heidi Noelle Lenhart (as Isabel) Eugene Clark (as Samuel Tyler)
Jennifer Wigmore (as Meg) Lisa Hurd (as Mrs. Stanfield)
Adrian Hough (as Edward) Kay Hawtrey (as Ursula Ellery)
Jack Nicholsen (as Harrison Bridger) Chris Moorcraft (as Billy)
Ian D. Clark (as Dr. Pierce) Chris Radford (as Stuffy)
R. D. Reed (as Eli McBride) Chris Macneil (as Ned)
Jason McSkimming (as Jasper) Kyle Limkilde (as Myers)
Morgan Freeman (as Marcus) Donald Saunders (as Mr. Abbott)
Dov Tiefenbach (as Jack) Richard Liss (I) (as Mr. Leonard)
Walter Bolton (as Judge) Don Francks (as Levi Cole)
Michael Oliphant (as Isaac Jones) Robert Collins (I) (as Henderson)
Desmond Campbell (as Josiah Jones) Pierre Trudel (as Andre)
Arlene Duncan (as Ruth Jones) Max Rochfort (as Max the Dog)

 

The Crew

Directed by Eleanor Lindo

Produced by:
Carl Binder (Executive Producer)
Greg Copeland (Producer)
John Ryan (VI)  (Producer)
Meyer Shwarzstein (Executive Producer)

Original Music by Milan Kymlicka

Cinematography by Roland 'Ozzie' Smith

Film editing by Evan Landis

Casting:
Susan Hart (V)
Annie Tait

Production design by Perri Gorrara
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Rob Folwer (I) (First Assistant Director)
David C. Malcolm (Third Assistant Director - Season 1)
Sound Department:
Henry Embry (I) (Sound)
Rick Penn (Sound Recordist)
Other crew:
Eve Brandstein (Casting Executive)
Mark McLean (Camera Trainee)
John Medland (Still Photographer)
Loreen Ruddock (Electrician)
Tom Tobin (Production Assistant)
Production Companies:
Alliance Communications Corporation [ca]
Brainstorm Media

Information on this page is from www.imdb.com.

Back